Tuesday, May 25

Mark Twain Brick Grey

That is the color now gracing our hallway, by Valspar. We have two natural hardwood doors that will replace two of the ones in the hallway, they will look groovy with the dark grey, don't you think? I used flat for the walls and semi-gloss for the trim. Tick one off that damned list. Horsey hooks from High Street Market. I don't know why the images are so blurry lately, maybe my camera is drunk.


  1. Excuse me, but that is damned gorgeous.

  2. i'm dying over that color...gorgeous!

  3. Hottttttttttttttttt

  4. Perhaps our cameras drink together? hahaha! That deep grey is great--add chalk when you need to make a list. cheers!

  5. Oh, I love it! I gasped. And I think I figured ouy why that giant tassel is there and it's a brilliant solution which I am
    soon to copy in my bedroom!


Yay! Your gonna reach out to me! I am so excited. I have tried to make commenting here easy for both of us. So please try your hardest to read the squiggly letters so I can chat with you.

Popular Posts